10-1/2 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10-1/2 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
49/ / 2/ /
Acct#
G6900R
Owner
UNITIL GRANITE STATE GAS
Total Market Value
$2,093,800
Appraisal
$2,093,800
PID
115452
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,100$108,700$2,093,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,100$108,700$2,093,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUNITIL GRANITE STATE GAS
Co-OwnerTRANS INC
Address6 LIBERTY LANE WEST
HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 1424/0099
Sale Date02/25/1957

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
UNITIL GRANITE STATE GAS$0 1424/009902/25/1957

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code426V
DescriptionGAS ROW MDL-00  
ZoneR-1
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.29
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$108,700
Appraised Value$108,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
MSC21PIPELINES  1.00 UNIT$1,985,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,100$108,700$2,093,800
2024$2,291,200$108,700$2,399,900
2023$1,469,300$108,700$1,578,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$1,985,100$108,700$2,093,800
2024$2,291,200$108,700$2,399,900
2023$1,469,300$108,700$1,578,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps