29 WINTER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
29 WINTER ST
Mblu
63/ / 35/ /
Acct#
C7110R
Owner
COPP LARRY S
Total Market Value
$527,800
Appraisal
$527,800
PID
1165
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$243,800$527,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$243,800$527,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOPP LARRY S
Co-Owner
Address29 WINTER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4866/1570
Sale Date11/30/2007
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COPP LARRY S$0 4866/15703811/30/2007
COPP ALFRED L$0 1856/0043  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,795
Replacement Cost: $398,621
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$279,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 927 927
FUSUpper Story, Finished 868 868
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 155 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 528 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 892 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 187 0
WDKDeck, Wood 480 0
   4,037 1,795

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.3
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$243,800
Appraised Value$243,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR3GARAGE-POOR  324.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$243,800$527,800
2024$284,000$243,800$527,800
2023$148,700$143,400$292,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$284,000$243,800$527,800
2024$284,000$243,800$527,800
2023$148,700$143,400$292,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps