101 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
101 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 36/ /
Acct#
G4809R
Owner
BRENNAN WENDY
Total Market Value
$546,400
Appraisal
$546,400
PID
1166
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$298,200$546,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$298,200$546,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRENNAN WENDY
Co-OwnerYOUNG CATHERINE
Address101 MAIN ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$643,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6555/1217
Sale Date06/24/2024
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRENNAN WENDY$643,000 6555/12170006/24/2024
ARFUSO GREGORY FELIX$0 6384/25133802/14/2022
COLBY SUSAN$375,000 5873/08860011/20/2017
CARGILL KERRY C & WILE ALEXIS$299,900 5625/16360006/10/2015
SZELIGA ELIZABETH SUSAN KENNY$270,000 5093/14050003/03/2010

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1790
Living Area: 1,499
Replacement Cost: $295,212
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Salt Box
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,004 1,004
TQSThree Quarter Story 660 495
UBMBasement, Unfinished 740 0
   2,404 1,499

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  400.00 S.F.$7,2001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$298,200$546,400
2024$248,200$298,200$546,400
2023$207,700$175,400$383,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$248,200$298,200$546,400
2024$248,200$298,200$546,400
2023$207,700$175,400$383,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps