286 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
286 WATER ST
Mblu
64/ / 18/ 1/
Acct#
C1020S
Owner
HENRY BRIAN J
Total Market Value
$789,300
Appraisal
$789,300
PID
116643
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$278,500$789,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$278,500$789,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHENRY BRIAN J
Co-OwnerSHORT ABIGAIL L
Address286 WATER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$817,200
Certificate
Book & Page 6480/0986
Sale Date05/01/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HENRY BRIAN J$817,200 6480/09860005/01/2023
SHORT FAMILY REV TR$230,000 6215/03512412/28/2020
WHEELER KEITH PAUL$372,000 5880/15530012/12/2017

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,824
Replacement Cost: $514,406
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$509,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:02
Total Half Baths:01
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 912 912
FUSUpper Story, Finished 912 912
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 76 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 912 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 42 0
UQSThree Qtr Sty, Unfinished 624 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   4,134 1,824

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,5001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage
Depth
Total Market Land$278,500
Appraised Value$278,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings

No Data for Outbuildings

Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$278,500$789,300
2024$510,800$278,500$789,300
2023$306,300$163,800$470,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$510,800$278,500$789,300
2024$510,800$278,500$789,300
2023$306,300$163,800$470,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps