51 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
51 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
63/ / 62/ /
Acct#
V4400R
Owner
HUMMEL DANIEL T
Total Market Value
$468,900
Appraisal
$468,900
PID
1194
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$277,500$468,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$277,500$468,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHUMMEL DANIEL T
Co-Owner
Address51 COLUMBUS AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$340,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6428/0198
Sale Date07/29/2022
Instrument81

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HUMMEL DANIEL T$340,000 6428/01988107/29/2022
VELARDO VIRGINIA R$0 1725/0378 07/20/1964

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1953
Living Area: 1,400
Replacement Cost: $262,720
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$183,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 800 800
TQSThree Quarter Story 800 600
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 800 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 80 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   2,584 1,400

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.34
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$277,500
Appraised Value$277,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$6,7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$277,500$468,900
2024$191,400$277,500$468,900
2023$126,800$163,200$290,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$191,400$277,500$468,900
2024$191,400$277,500$468,900
2023$126,800$163,200$290,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps