47 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
47 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
63/ / 63/ /
Acct#
M1015R
Owner
NORTON NATHAN
Total Market Value
$540,500
Appraisal
$540,500
PID
1195
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$246,500$540,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$246,500$540,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerNORTON NATHAN
Co-OwnerNORTON ERICA
Address47 COLUMBUS AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$360,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5713/2484
Sale Date05/11/2016
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
NORTON NATHAN$360,000 5713/24840005/11/2016
SULLIVAN JAY N$325,000 4446/23450003/01/2005
PRINA STEVEN R$142,500 3230/03060007/31/1997

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 2,118
Replacement Cost: $404,484
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$283,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:4
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:10 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,002 1,002
FUSUpper Story, Finished 984 984
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 122 0
STPStoop 56 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
WDKDeck, Wood 102 0
   3,910 2,118

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  480.00 S.F.$10,4001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$246,500$540,500
2024$294,000$246,500$540,500
2023$158,200$145,000$303,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,000$246,500$540,500
2024$294,000$246,500$540,500
2023$158,200$145,000$303,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps