5 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
63/ / 67/ /
Acct#
G4323R
Owner
BOIVIN CURTIS L
Total Market Value
$439,600
Appraisal
$439,600
PID
1201
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$220,900$439,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$220,900$439,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBOIVIN CURTIS L
Co-OwnerBOIVIN ERIN
Address5 SPRUCE ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6258/0193
Sale Date03/08/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BOIVIN CURTIS L$0 6258/01933803/08/2021
BOIVIN CURTIS L$190,000 5553/02353808/11/2014
BOIVIN DANIEL P$190,000 5498/03671S11/21/2013
JP MORGAN CHASE BANK$184,000 5424/04241L03/08/2013
MCGHEE NANCY$190,000 3566/20220004/13/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1930
Living Area: 1,470
Replacement Cost: $277,589
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$194,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 980 980
FHSHalf Story, Finished 980 490
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 56 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 21 0
WDKDeck, Wood 240 0
   2,277 1,470

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$220,900
Appraised Value$220,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  384.00 S.F$5,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  32.00 UNITS$16,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$220,900$439,600
2024$218,700$220,900$439,600
2023$136,800$129,900$266,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$218,700$220,900$439,600
2024$218,700$220,900$439,600
2023$136,800$129,900$266,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps