15 COLUMBUS AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 COLUMBUS AVE
Mblu
63/ / 71/ /
Acct#
C2290R
Owner
HASLAM JOHN S
Total Market Value
$555,400
Appraisal
$555,400
PID
1205
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$248,200$555,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$307,200$248,200$555,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHASLAM JOHN S
Co-OwnerHASLAM LESLIE C
Address15 COLUMBUS AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3256/0049
Sale Date12/09/1997

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
HASLAM JOHN S$0 3256/004912/09/1997
HASLAM JOHN S$0 2861/2347 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,780
Replacement Cost: $469,984
Building Percent Good: 65
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$305,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,460 1,460
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,320 1,320
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 102 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 96 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,320 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,320 0
   5,648 2,780

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
LNTLEAN-TO  128.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$248,200$578,900
2024$330,700$248,200$578,900
2023$183,200$146,000$329,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,700$248,200$578,900
2024$330,700$248,200$578,900
2023$183,200$146,000$329,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps