21 SPRUCE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 SPRUCE ST
Mblu
63/ / 82/ /
Acct#
G5460R
Owner
HASKELL DAVID W
Total Market Value
$427,700
Appraisal
$427,700
PID
1216
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$235,300$427,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$235,300$427,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerHASKELL DAVID W
Co-OwnerHASKELL NICOLE A
Address21 SPRUCE ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$220,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4207/1870
Sale Date12/12/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
HASKELL DAVID W$220,000 4207/18700012/12/2003
GOODRICH R DEXTER$0 3798/17831N07/03/2002
GOODRICH LORRAINE T$0 3798/17811N07/02/2002
GOODRICH LORRAINE TRUST$0 3469/15650004/25/2000
GOODRICH R DEXTER$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1952
Living Area: 1,474
Replacement Cost: $270,728
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$189,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,026 1,026
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 448
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
   2,818 1,474

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.26
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$235,300
Appraised Value$235,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  96.00 S.F.$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$235,300$427,700
2024$192,400$235,300$427,700
2023$127,200$138,400$265,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$192,400$235,300$427,700
2024$192,400$235,300$427,700
2023$127,200$138,400$265,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps