61 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
61 EPPING RD
Mblu
63/ / 103/ /
Acct#
H4118R
Owner
DELMAC INVESTMENTS LLC
Total Market Value
$514,700
Appraisal
$514,700
PID
1309
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$404,500$514,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$404,500$514,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDELMAC INVESTMENTS LLC
Co-Owner
Address46 OAKLANDS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$500,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6631/2525
Sale Date07/01/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DELMAC INVESTMENTS LLC$500,000 6631/25250007/01/2025
HEMENWAY FAMILY REV TR$0 6363/01113812/07/2021
HEMENWAY THOMAS C$40 3342/0264 10/02/1998
HEMENWAY THOMAS C$40 3151/2914 02/28/1996
HEMENWAY THOMAS C &$0 2701/1659 08/27/1987

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1970
Living Area: 1,600
Replacement Cost: $194,912
Building Percent Good: 50
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$97,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Store
ModelCommercial
GradeAverage
Stories:1
Occupancy1.00
Exterior Wall 1Pre-finsh Metl
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverMetal/Tin
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Floor 1Carpet
Interior Floor 2Concr-Finished
Heating FuelGas
Heating TypeForced Air-Duc
AC TypeCentral
Bldg UseOFFICE BLD MDL-96
Total Rooms 
Total Bedrms00
Total Baths0
%Taxable1
1st Floor Use:340I
Heat/ACHEAT/AC SPLIT
Frame TypeSTEEL
Baths/PlumbingAVERAGE
Ceiling/WallCEIL & WALLS
Rooms/PrtnsAVERAGE
Wall Height10.00
% Comn Wall0.00
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,600 1,600
   1,600 1,600

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code3220
DescriptionSTORE/SHOP MDL-94  
ZoneC-2
NeighborhoodC4
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.44
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$404,500
Appraised Value$404,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  6500.00 S.F.$4,9001
SGN2DOUBLE SIDED  44.00 S.F.&HGT$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  384.00 S.F.$5,4001
FN3FENCE-6' CHAIN  100.00 L.F.$1,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$404,500$514,700
2024$110,200$404,500$514,700
2023$112,000$280,900$392,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$110,200$404,500$514,700
2024$110,200$404,500$514,700
2023$112,000$280,900$392,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps