49 EPPING RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
49 EPPING RD
Mblu
63/ / 105/ /
Acct#
T8851R
Owner
WALLACE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$756,400
Appraisal
$756,400
PID
1311
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$281,900$756,400
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$281,900$756,400

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerWALLACE MICHAEL P & KIRSTEN N TRUSTEES
Address17 MAPLE AVE
RYE, NH 03870
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5765/0323
Sale Date09/30/2016
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5765/03233809/30/2016
WALLACE MICHAEL P$360,000 5119/16790006/18/2010
CHILDS SUSAN T$0 4755/24831N01/15/2007
TUNSTALL HOWARD JR$0 4235/26831N02/12/2004
CHILDS JOHN T$0 4165/27061N10/03/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 4,320
Replacement Cost: $653,258
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$457,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:4-7 Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy4
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:9+ Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:5
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:18 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,184 2,184
FUSUpper Story, Finished 2,004 2,004
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 50 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,234 0
WDKDeck, Wood 414 0
   7,546 4,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$6,7001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1110
Description4-7 UNIT  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,900
Appraised Value$281,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN52 STORY  680.00 S.F.$9,5001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$281,900$756,400
2024$474,500$281,900$756,400
2023$310,200$142,200$452,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,500$281,900$756,400
2024$474,500$281,900$756,400
2023$310,200$142,200$452,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps