21 EPPING RD #2
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
21 EPPING RD #2
Mblu
63/ / 111/ 2/
Acct#
C2366R
Owner
KERR KATHLEEN FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$519,000
Appraisal
$519,000
PID
1319
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$0$519,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$0$519,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKERR KATHLEEN FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerKERR KATHLEEN L TRUSTEE
Address21 EPPING RD #2
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$107,500
Certificate
Book & Page 3261/2753
Sale Date01/09/1998
InstrumentUNKQ

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KERR KATHLEEN FAMILY TRUST$107,500 3261/2753UNKQ01/09/1998
CHAMBERLIN MARY L$0 2590/0040  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1735
Living Area: 1,545
Replacement Cost: $725,355
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$507,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Condominium
ModelRes Condo
Stories:2.75
GradeAverage
Occupancy1
Interior Wall 1:Plastered
Interior Wall 2: 
Interior Floor 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Floor 2 
Heat Fuel:Gas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Ttl Bedrms:2 Bedrooms
Ttl Bathrms:1 Full
Ttl Half Bths:1
Xtra Fixtres 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Bath Style:Average
Kitchen Style:Average
GradeAverage +10
Stories:0
Residential Units:0
Exterior Wall 1:Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2: 
Roof StructureGable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Cmrcl Units:0
Res/Com Units:0
Section #:0
Parking Spaces0
Section Style:0
Foundation 
Security: 
Cmplx Cnd 
Xtra Field 1: 
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,545 1,545
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 112 0
   1,657 1,545

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,1001
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1021
DescriptionCONDO NL MDL-05  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$0
Appraised Value$0

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FCPCARPORT  293.00 S.F.$3,1001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  132.00 S.F.$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$519,000$0$519,000