15 HALE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 HALE ST
Mblu
63/ / 118/ /
Acct#
C6575R
Owner
CONKLIN THOMAS R
Total Market Value
$508,900
Appraisal
$508,900
PID
1328
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$296,400$508,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$296,400$508,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCONKLIN THOMAS R
Co-Owner
Address15 HALE ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$181,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5056/1625
Sale Date10/06/2009
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CONKLIN THOMAS R$181,000 5056/16253810/06/2009
REALY JANICE$0 3816/28221N08/08/2002
REALY JANICE$0 3241/2680 09/25/1997
REALLY JANICE S$50,000 3211/2574 04/21/1997
CONKLIN PAULINE B ESTATE OF$0 2614/0322 07/02/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,314
Replacement Cost: $288,135
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$201,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 742 742
FUSUpper Story, Finished 572 572
ROHRoof Overhang 12 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 572 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 572 0
WDKDeck, Wood 182 0
   2,652 1,314

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$296,400
Appraised Value$296,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN21 STORY W/BSMT  476.00 S.F.$10,3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$296,400$508,900
2024$212,500$296,400$508,900
2023$113,800$181,900$295,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$212,500$296,400$508,900
2024$212,500$296,400$508,900
2023$113,800$181,900$295,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps