13 HALE ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 HALE ST
Mblu
63/ / 119/ /
Acct#
M3574R
Owner
BURGESS DOUGLAS H
Total Market Value
$530,100
Appraisal
$530,100
PID
1329
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$288,700$530,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$288,700$530,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBURGESS DOUGLAS H
Co-OwnerBURGESS DEBRA A
Address13 HALE ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3004/2567
Sale Date09/07/1993

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BURGESS DOUGLAS H$0 3004/256709/07/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1980
Living Area: 990
Replacement Cost: $271,823
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$222,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 990 990
FBMBasement, Finished 990 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 18 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   2,702 990

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$3,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.23
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$288,700
Appraised Value$288,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BTH1BATH HOUSE/CAB  144.00 S.F.$2,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$2,5001
SPL3GUNITE  392.00 S.F.$9,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$2001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$288,700$530,100
2024$241,400$288,700$530,100
2023$175,300$174,200$349,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$241,400$288,700$530,100
2024$241,400$288,700$530,100
2023$175,300$174,200$349,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps