13 WARREN AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WARREN AVE
Mblu
63/ / 122/ /
Acct#
T3300R
Owner
DIMOCK MATTHEW E REV TR
Total Market Value
$369,300
Appraisal
$369,300
PID
1332
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$229,500$369,300
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$229,500$369,300

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDIMOCK MATTHEW E REV TR
Co-OwnerDIMOCK MATTHEW E TRUSTEE
Address13 WARREN AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6466/1289
Sale Date02/03/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DIMOCK MATTHEW E REV TR$0 6466/12893802/03/2023
DIMOCK MATTHEW$310,000 6325/14900009/03/2021
BREITLING HOLDING LLC$153,000 5478/26910009/13/2013
TITUS MARGARET A$0 2432/1668  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,045
Replacement Cost: $232,087
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$139,300
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,045 1,045
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,045 0
UEPPorch, Enclosed, Unfinished 36 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 40 0
   2,186 1,045

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$229,500
Appraised Value$229,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$229,500$369,300
2024$139,800$229,500$369,300
2023$85,300$135,000$220,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$139,800$229,500$369,300
2024$139,800$229,500$369,300
2023$85,300$135,000$220,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps