89 PARK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
89 PARK ST
Mblu
63/ / 130/ /
Acct#
L0650R
Owner
RUHM STEVEN B
Total Market Value
$498,100
Appraisal
$498,100
PID
1340
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$244,700$498,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$244,700$498,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRUHM STEVEN B
Co-OwnerRUHM CAROLINE
Address89 PARK ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$275,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4662/1772
Sale Date05/30/2006
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RUHM STEVEN B$275,000 4662/17720005/30/2006
OSULLIVAN JOHN M$169,000 3583/22160005/18/2001
LAGASSE RENE J$0 1941/0294  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1942
Living Area: 1,453
Replacement Cost: $315,811
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$236,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick/Masonry
Exterior Wall 2Wood Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 868 868
TQSThree Quarter Story 780 585
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 72 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 868 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   2,688 1,453

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,700
Appraised Value$244,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$2001
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  440.00 S.F$11,4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$244,700$498,100
2024$253,400$244,700$498,100
2023$160,300$144,000$304,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$253,400$244,700$498,100
2024$253,400$244,700$498,100
2023$160,300$144,000$304,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps