12 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
12 LOCUST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 135/ /
Acct#
K5554R
Owner
WINTER WILLIAM JOHN
Total Market Value
$545,500
Appraisal
$545,500
PID
1345
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$246,500$545,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$246,500$545,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWINTER WILLIAM JOHN
Co-OwnerWINTER REBECCA FIGUEROA
Address12 LOCUST AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$499,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6373/0710
Sale Date01/10/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WINTER WILLIAM JOHN$499,000 6373/07100001/10/2022
KLEIN HARRY I $0 2539/1033 04/02/1985

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1895
Living Area: 2,022
Replacement Cost: $401,117
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$296,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,444 1,444
FUSUpper Story, Finished 480 480
FHSHalf Story, Finished 196 98
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 95 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 30 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,348 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   3,777 2,022

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$246,500$545,500
2024$299,000$246,500$545,500
2023$174,000$145,000$319,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$299,000$246,500$545,500
2024$299,000$246,500$545,500
2023$174,000$145,000$319,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps