16 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 LOCUST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 138/ /
Acct#
K5625R
Owner
SMITH IAN E
Total Market Value
$656,200
Appraisal
$656,200
PID
1348
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$284,500$656,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$284,500$656,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH IAN E
Co-OwnerSMITH LAURIE A
Address16 LOCUST AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$450,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5956/0155
Sale Date10/19/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH IAN E$450,000 5956/01550010/19/2018
LOCUST AVE REAL ESTATE TRUST$0 5634/13153807/07/2015
PETERSON KATHLEEN E$152,500 3306/23650007/02/1998
KLEMARCZYK EDNA BEATICE$0 3281/2254 04/02/1998

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,094
Replacement Cost: $476,901
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$357,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,098 1,098
FUSUpper Story, Finished 932 932
FHSHalf Story, Finished 128 64
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 338 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 660 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,060 0
   4,216 2,094

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.64
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$284,500
Appraised Value$284,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
BRN31 STORY W/LOFT  320.00 S.F.$3,8001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  204.00 S.F.$5001
SHD1SHED FRAME  170.00 S.F.$1,2001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  16.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$284,500$656,200
2024$371,700$284,500$656,200
2023$206,600$167,400$374,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$371,700$284,500$656,200
2024$371,700$284,500$656,200
2023$206,600$167,400$374,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps