11 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 LOCUST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 144/ /
Acct#
B9175R
Owner
WOOLEVER KRISTIN R
Total Market Value
$645,200
Appraisal
$645,200
PID
1354
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$246,500$645,200
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$246,500$645,200

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWOOLEVER KRISTIN R
Co-Owner
Address11 LOCUST AVE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$539,900
Certificate
Book & Page 6001/0416
Sale Date05/20/2019
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WOOLEVER KRISTIN R$539,900 6001/04160005/20/2019
SHORT FAMILY REVOCABLE TRUST$415,000 5614/26360005/01/2015
ABBOTT DARREN$365,000 5489/11900010/22/2013
BYRNE THOMAS P$0 4563/00591N10/06/2005
BYRNE THOMAS P$225,000 4323/06640006/23/2004

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,376
Replacement Cost: $476,210
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$381,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cement Clpbd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Plastered
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,206 1,206
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,038 1,038
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 128 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,038 0
WDKDeck, Wood 165 0
   4,255 2,376

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$2,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  504.00 S.F$6,6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
GENRGENERATOR RES  16.00 KW$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$246,500$645,200
2024$396,700$246,500$643,200
2023$247,100$145,000$392,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$398,700$246,500$645,200
2024$396,700$246,500$643,200
2023$247,100$145,000$392,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps