9 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
9 LOCUST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 145/ /
Acct#
S5670R
Owner
MATLACK FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$586,700
Appraisal
$586,700
PID
1355
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$245,500$586,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$245,500$586,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerMATLACK FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerMATLACK CHRISTOPHER & MARGARET TEES
Address9 LOCUST AVE

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6478/2392
Sale Date04/05/2023
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
MATLACK FAMILY REV TR$0 6478/23923804/05/2023
MATLACK CHRISTOPHER R$193,000 3314/2521UNKQ08/03/1998
BIGELOW ANDREW J +SHAR$175,000 3230/0324UNKQ06/19/1997
MILLER LILLIAN M$0 3002/2974  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,338
Replacement Cost: $445,382
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$334,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,162 1,162
FUSUpper Story, Finished 980 980
FATAttic, Finished 980 196
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 204 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 830 0
WDKDeck, Wood 50 0
   4,254 2,338

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$3,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage
Depth0
Total Market Land$245,500
Appraised Value$245,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  234.00 S.F.$2,8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  96.00 S.F.$1001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$245,500$586,700
2024$334,800$245,500$580,300
2023$194,700$144,400$339,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$341,200$245,500$586,700
2024$334,800$245,500$580,300
2023$194,700$144,400$339,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps