5 LOCUST AVE
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
5 LOCUST AVE
Mblu
63/ / 147/ /
Acct#
R3150R
Owner
RICHARDS FAMILY TRUST
Total Market Value
$475,600
Appraisal
$475,600
PID
1357
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$237,800$475,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$237,800$475,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerRICHARDS FAMILY TRUST
Co-OwnerRICHARDS ANDREA TRUSTEE
Address24 LINCOLN STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 4845/0928
Sale Date04/14/2005
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
RICHARDS FAMILY TRUST$0 4845/09283804/14/2005
RICHARDS PAUL W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,742
Replacement Cost: $332,903
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$233,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:6 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 950 950
FUSUpper Story, Finished 660 660
FATAttic, Finished 660 132
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 48 0
STPStoop 16 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 168 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 940 0
   3,442 1,742

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.15
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$237,800
Appraised Value$237,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  400.00 S.F.$4,8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$237,800$475,600
2024$237,800$237,800$475,600
2023$127,300$139,900$267,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$237,800$237,800$475,600
2024$237,800$237,800$475,600
2023$127,300$139,900$267,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps