79 PARK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
79 PARK ST
Mblu
63/ / 150/ /
Acct#
M5600R
Owner
TOMASI JOHN
Total Market Value
$766,900
Appraisal
$766,900
PID
1360
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$281,000$766,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$485,900$281,000$766,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTOMASI JOHN
Co-OwnerTOMASI HEATHER
Address2 KINGS HIGHWAY UNIT 10
HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$910,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6501/2702
Sale Date08/17/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TOMASI JOHN$910,000 6501/27020008/17/2023
MERKLE NANCY G LIVING REV TRUST$0 4291/02383805/12/2004
MERKLE NANCY G$0 4291/02361N05/12/2004
MERKLE NANCY G$0 2264/0424  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1852
Living Area: 2,643
Replacement Cost: $591,966
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$473,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1.75
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2Wood on Sheath
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,843 1,843
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,066 800
FGRGarage, Framed 756 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 228 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 588 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 946 0
   5,427 2,643

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
KITHKITCHEN1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.49
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$281,000
Appraised Value$281,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  16.00 UNITS$8,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$281,000$755,000
2024$474,000$281,000$755,000
2023$300,000$165,300$465,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$474,000$281,000$755,000
2024$474,000$281,000$755,000
2023$300,000$165,300$465,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps