59 PARK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
59 PARK ST
Mblu
63/ / 157/ /
Acct#
S4865R
Owner
AUGER JEFFREY
Total Market Value
$665,500
Appraisal
$665,500
PID
1367
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$239,400$665,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$239,400$665,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerAUGER JEFFREY
Co-OwnerLE JENNY
Address59 PARK ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$850,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6617/2855
Sale Date05/02/2025
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
AUGER JEFFREY$850,000 6617/28550005/02/2025
FRANKLIN HEATHER$775,000 6473/03200003/15/2023
LEVASSEUR JOHN D$0 6196/07633811/18/2020
LEVASSEUR JOHN & NICOLA$420,000 5942/22330008/24/2018
YARNALL MATTHEW$335,000 5619/29600005/20/2015

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1880
Living Area: 2,162
Replacement Cost: $495,435
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$421,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,424 1,424
FUSUpper Story, Finished 610 610
FHSHalf Story, Finished 256 128
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 75 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 48 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 610 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 984 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 20 0
WDKDeck, Wood 98 0
   4,125 2,162

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.16
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$239,400
Appraised Value$239,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  100.00 S.F.$3001
FOPOPEN PORCH  144.00 S.F.$2,6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$239,400$665,500
2024$426,100$239,400$665,500
2023$232,300$140,800$373,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$426,100$239,400$665,500
2024$426,100$239,400$665,500
2023$232,300$140,800$373,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps