14 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
14 OAK ST
Mblu
63/ / 174/ /
Acct#
H0390R
Owner
DUHAMEL GREGORY D
Total Market Value
$457,600
Appraisal
$457,600
PID
1384
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$234,400$457,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$234,400$457,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerDUHAMEL GREGORY D
Co-OwnerSANDERS-DUHAMEL KAREN M
Address14 OAK ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$149,900
Certificate
Book & Page 3411/1174
Sale Date07/19/1999
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
DUHAMEL GREGORY D $149,900 3411/11740007/19/1999
RUTLEDGE WILLIAM L$0 3076/0835 04/01/1900

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 1,266
Replacement Cost: $316,835
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$221,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 774 774
FUSUpper Story, Finished 455 455
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 105 37
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 91 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 92 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 588 0
WDKDeck, Wood 359 0
   2,464 1,266

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.13
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$234,400
Appraised Value$234,400

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$234,400$457,600
2024$223,200$234,400$457,600
2023$116,800$137,900$254,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$223,200$234,400$457,600
2024$223,200$234,400$457,600
2023$116,800$137,900$254,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps