16 OAK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
16 OAK ST
Mblu
63/ / 175/ /
Acct#
S2345R
Owner
BRITTINGHAM CARA
Total Market Value
$543,000
Appraisal
$543,000
PID
1385
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$248,200$543,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$248,200$543,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBRITTINGHAM CARA
Co-Owner
Address16 OAK ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$383,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5928/2219
Sale Date07/09/2018
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
BRITTINGHAM CARA$383,000 5928/22190007/09/2018
JUDD RYAN S$290,000 5099/28320003/31/2010
WALDRON TERENCE J REV TR$0 4727/14891N10/31/2006
WALDRON TERENCE J$239,000 4336/27550007/27/2004
SELLECK ALICE J$0 3100/1275  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1910
Living Area: 1,662
Replacement Cost: $388,093
Building Percent Good: 74
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$287,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Conventional
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:13 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 864 864
TQSThree Quarter Story 840 630
FATAttic, Finished 840 168
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 54 0
FGRGarage, Framed 440 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 840 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   3,902 1,662

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$7,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$248,200$543,000
2024$294,800$248,200$543,000
2023$171,000$146,000$317,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$294,800$248,200$543,000
2024$294,800$248,200$543,000
2023$171,000$146,000$317,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps