25 FOREST ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
25 FOREST ST
Mblu
63/ / 199/ /
Acct#
F6420R
Owner
GROMEK JOHN C
Total Market Value
$492,600
Appraisal
$492,600
PID
1409
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$298,600$492,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$298,600$492,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGROMEK JOHN C
Co-OwnerGROMEK ANNICK C BOUVRON
Address25 FOREST ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$210,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5218/1321
Sale Date05/27/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GROMEK JOHN C$210,000 5218/13210005/27/2011
EBERST JOHN T $88,500 3178/17440009/25/1996
FORD HARRY G$0 2187/0119 10/30/1972

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1976
Living Area: 976
Replacement Cost: $233,588
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$191,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:4 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 976 976
FBMBasement, Finished 300 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 564 0
WDKDeck, Wood 237 0
   2,077 976

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.79
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,600
Appraised Value$298,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  160.00 S.F.$1,1001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  84.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$298,600$492,600
2024$194,000$298,600$492,600
2023$136,000$175,700$311,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$194,000$298,600$492,600
2024$194,000$298,600$492,600
2023$136,000$175,700$311,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps