76 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
76 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
22/ / 1/ /
Acct#
S4445R
Owner
OLSON JULIE L
Total Market Value
$472,100
Appraisal
$472,100
PID
143
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$237,700$472,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$237,700$472,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerOLSON JULIE L
Co-Owner
Address76 NEWFIELDS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5959/2570
Sale Date11/02/2018
Instrument39

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
OLSON JULIE L$0 5959/25703911/02/2018
OLSON JULIE L$270,000 5803/11680003/10/2017
SLOAN DORIS A REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5571/06313810/21/2014
SLOAN DORIS A$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 1,740
Replacement Cost: $318,552
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$223,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,038 1,038
TQSThree Quarter Story 936 702
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 156 0
STPStoop 15 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,014 0
   3,159 1,740

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$237,700
Appraised Value$237,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  400.00 S.F$5,2001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$2001
LNTLEAN-TO  48.00 S.F.$2001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$237,700$472,100
2024$232,600$237,700$470,300
2023$153,800$140,300$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$234,400$237,700$472,100
2024$232,600$237,700$470,300
2023$153,800$140,300$294,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps