3 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
3 SUMMER ST
Mblu
63/ / 225/ /
Acct#
K9300R
Owner
COATES THOMAS E
Total Market Value
$789,000
Appraisal
$789,000
PID
1435
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$268,500$789,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$520,500$268,500$789,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOATES THOMAS E
Co-Owner
Address37 PARK ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 3536/0335
Sale Date01/22/2001
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COATES THOMAS E$0 3536/03353801/22/2001
COATES THOMAS E $150,000 3181/18120010/15/1996
JOSEPH W KUSIAK & GENEVIEVE H$0 3018/1766 11/13/1993

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1723
Living Area: 3,492
Replacement Cost: $617,260
Building Percent Good: 60
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$370,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverWood Shingle
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,916 1,916
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,576 1,576
CRLCrawl Space 608 0
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 36 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 160 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 744 0
   5,040 3,492
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 1940
Living Area: 720
Replacement Cost: $178,730
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$134,000
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Laminate
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:3 Rooms
Area
TQSThree Quarter Story 960 720
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 384 0
WDKDeck, Wood 80 0
   2,000 720

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,2002
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$5,8001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN6.00 UNITS$5,4001
A/CAIR CONDITION3.00 S.F.$01

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.58
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$268,500
Appraised Value$268,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  240.00 S.F.$8001
WDKWOOD DECK  112.00 S.F.$4002
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$268,500$598,200
2024$329,700$268,500$598,200
2023$210,100$157,900$368,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$329,700$268,500$598,200
2024$329,700$268,500$598,200
2023$210,100$157,900$368,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps