60 PARK ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
60 PARK ST
Mblu
63/ / 235/ /
Acct#
S1540R
Owner
COUTURIER FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$626,900
Appraisal
$626,900
PID
1445
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$248,200$626,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$248,200$626,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOUTURIER FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerCOUTURIER KELLY D A & MICHAEL P TEES
Address381 OCEAN RD
PORTSMOUTH, NH 03801
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6188/0594
Sale Date10/27/2020
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COUTURIER FAMILY REV TR$0 6188/05943810/27/2020
COUTURIER KELLY D$370,000 5759/23330009/30/2016
DROHAN MATTHEW J$213,000 5276/10630012/30/2011
LALLY JENNIFER B$349,000 4751/04090012/29/2006
HERLEHY PATRICK$215,000 3541/21870002/07/2001

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,642
Replacement Cost: $495,724
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$371,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Three Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy3
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:8 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:14 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,230 1,230
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,230 1,230
FATAttic, Finished 910 182
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 402 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 910 0
WDKDeck, Wood 84 0
   4,766 2,642

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1050
DescriptionTHREE FAM  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  140.00 S.F.$1,5001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$248,200$626,900
2024$378,700$248,200$626,900
2023$224,400$146,000$370,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$378,700$248,200$626,900
2024$378,700$248,200$626,900
2023$224,400$146,000$370,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps