8 CASS ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
8 CASS ST
Mblu
63/ / 264/ /
Acct#
G9000R
Owner
PREND DAVID J REV TR
Total Market Value
$790,700
Appraisal
$790,700
PID
1474
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$250,100$790,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$250,100$790,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPREND DAVID J REV TR
Co-OwnerPREND DAVID J TRUSTEE
Address8 CASS ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6017/2577
Sale Date07/15/2019
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
PREND DAVID J REV TR$0 6017/25773807/15/2019
PREND DAVID J$525,000 5021/28310006/15/2009
PURSWELL SCOTT D$0 2866/0872  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1740
Living Area: 3,085
Replacement Cost: $708,585
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$531,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Antique
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:3
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,634 1,634
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,209 1,209
FATAttic, Finished 1,209 242
FGRGarage, Framed 624 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 98 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,209 0
   5,983 3,085

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,6001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN2.00 UNITS$2,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.33
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$250,100
Appraised Value$250,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  306.00 S.F.$1,6001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$250,100$790,700
2024$540,600$250,100$790,700
2023$418,200$147,200$565,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$540,600$250,100$790,700
2024$540,600$250,100$790,700
2023$418,200$147,200$565,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps