45 MAIN ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
45 MAIN ST
Mblu
63/ / 275/ /
Acct#
M2135R
Owner
UPTON TIMOTHY D REV TR
Total Market Value
$588,700
Appraisal
$588,700
PID
1485
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$298,200$588,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$298,200$588,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerUPTON TIMOTHY D REV TR
Co-OwnerUPTON TIMOTHY D TRUSTEE
Address256 CENTER POND RD

NELSON, NH 03457
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6455/2058
Sale Date11/28/2022
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
UPTON TIMOTHY D REV TR$0 6455/20583811/28/2022
UPTON TIMOTHY D$0 6356/16733912/13/2020
UPTON TIMOTHY D$290,000 4857/08860010/30/2007
MAGOON MARGARET IRREV TR$0 4647/0088 04/06/2006
MAGOON MARGARET M$0 PROBATE/01N 

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1841
Living Area: 2,374
Replacement Cost: $404,169
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$282,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Two Family
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy2
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Steam
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:11 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,203 1,203
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,171 1,171
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 85 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 888 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,041 0
   4,388 2,374

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1040
DescriptionTWO FAMILY  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood80
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.18
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$298,200
Appraised Value$298,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  408.00 S.F$2,7001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$298,200$588,700
2024$290,500$298,200$588,700
2023$155,000$175,400$330,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$290,500$298,200$588,700
2024$290,500$298,200$588,700
2023$155,000$175,400$330,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps