75 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
75 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
22/ / 7/ /
Acct#
S2587R
Owner
CAMPION NICHOLAS
Total Market Value
$580,000
Appraisal
$580,000
PID
149
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$250,000$580,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$250,000$580,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCAMPION NICHOLAS
Co-OwnerCAMPION GILLIAN
Address75 NEWFIELDS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$292,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5667/0379
Sale Date10/29/2015
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CAMPION NICHOLAS$292,000 5667/03790010/29/2015
ROULEAU ALBERT J$285,000 5129/10590007/27/2010
DUFOUR DOREEN J$165,000 3310/15950007/20/1998
PAINE SUSAN N$134,500 3188/12491O11/27/1996
EXETER TOWN OF$0 3146/0791 01/20/1996

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1957
Living Area: 2,224
Replacement Cost: $450,693
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$315,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Wood Shingle
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs:2
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,224 2,224
FBMBasement, Finished 782 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 80 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,340 0
WDKDeck, Wood 294 0
   4,720 2,224

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,6001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)2.85
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$250,000
Appraised Value$250,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  616.00 S.F.$11,1001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$250,000$580,000
2024$330,000$250,000$580,000
2023$220,200$152,600$372,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$330,000$250,000$580,000
2024$330,000$250,000$580,000
2023$220,200$152,600$372,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps