284 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
284 WATER ST
Mblu
64/ / 18/ /
Acct#
C1020R
Owner
WHEELER KH FAMILY REV TR
Total Market Value
$655,100
Appraisal
$655,100
PID
1504
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$278,600$655,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$278,600$655,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWHEELER KH FAMILY REV TR
Co-OwnerWHEELER HEATHER & KEITH TEES
Address284 WATER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6360/0508
Sale Date11/12/2021
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WHEELER KH FAMILY REV TR$0 6360/05083811/12/2021
WHEELER KEITH PAUL$0 6214/04831412/22/2020
WHEELER KEITH PAUL$372,000 5880/15530012/12/2017
CARBONNEAU ROBERT P$0 4285/24871N04/30/2004
CARBONNEAU ROBERT P$0 2852/2461  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1900
Living Area: 2,466
Replacement Cost: $451,012
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$360,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,741 1,741
FUSUpper Story, Finished 725 725
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 96 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 24 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 725 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,509 0
   4,820 2,466

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT2.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.35
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$278,600
Appraised Value$278,600

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  570.00 S.F.$10,3001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$278,600$655,100
2024$376,500$278,600$655,100
2023$204,300$163,900$368,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$376,500$278,600$655,100
2024$376,500$278,600$655,100
2023$204,300$163,900$368,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps