73 NEWFIELDS RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
73 NEWFIELDS RD
Mblu
22/ / 9/ /
Acct#
C5972R
Owner
COLE FAMILY 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST
Total Market Value
$658,100
Appraisal
$658,100
PID
151
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$258,300$658,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$258,300$658,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCOLE FAMILY 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST
Co-OwnerCOLE DANILE W & JENNIFER W CO-TTEES
Address73 NEWFIELDS RD
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 5565/0446
Sale Date09/30/2014
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
COLE FAMILY 2014 REVOCABLE TRUST$0 5565/04463809/30/2014
COLE DANIEL W$0 5073/24671N12/04/2009
COLE DANIEL W$54,800 3187/08941G11/20/1996
BOSETTO VALENTINE$0 2242/1076 01/01/1901

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1997
Living Area: 2,130
Replacement Cost: $435,741
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$366,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,194 1,194
FUSUpper Story, Finished 936 936
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 252 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 55 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 936 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,194 0
WDKDeck, Wood 556 0
   5,123 2,130

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$4,0001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood40
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)3.95
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$258,300
Appraised Value$258,300

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR4W/LOFT-AVG  780.00 S.F$18,3001
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  350.00 S.F.$6,3001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$8001
SHD1SHED FRAME  112.00 S.F.$1,6001
LNTLEAN-TO  98.00 S.F.$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$258,300$658,100
2024$399,800$258,300$658,100
2023$280,000$160,900$440,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$399,800$258,300$658,100
2024$399,800$258,300$658,100
2023$280,000$160,900$440,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps