11 SUMMER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
11 SUMMER ST
Mblu
64/ / 30/ /
Acct#
C0030R
Owner
JOHNSON SCOTT R TRUST AGREEMENT
Total Market Value
$556,500
Appraisal
$556,500
PID
1516
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$236,100$556,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$236,100$556,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerJOHNSON SCOTT R TRUST AGREEMENT
Co-OwnerJOHNSON BRIAN J & BARBARA A TRUSTEES
Address11 SUMMER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 6639/2677
Sale Date07/30/2025
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
JOHNSON SCOTT R TRUST AGREEMENT$0 6639/26773807/30/2025
48 SUMMITS REALTY TRUST$55,000 5264/09715111/18/2011
CADIUEX VINCENT AND THOMAS ETAL$0 2007-0187/01N02/22/2010
BARNES ROGER AND CATHERINE$0 2007-0187/01N01/20/2010
CASSIDY JUDITH P$0 5019/03920006/05/2009

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 2012
Living Area: 1,463
Replacement Cost: $353,449
Building Percent Good: 90
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$318,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +10
Stories:1.75
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2Cust Wd Panel
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 700 700
FUSUpper Story, Finished 700 700
TQSThree Quarter Story 84 63
FGRGarage, Framed 480 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 84 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 700 0
UHSHalf Story, Unfinished 480 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 30 0
WDKDeck, Wood 32 0
   3,290 1,463

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$236,100
Appraised Value$236,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$9001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$236,100$556,500
2024$320,400$236,100$556,500
2023$228,200$138,900$367,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$320,400$236,100$556,500
2024$320,400$236,100$556,500
2023$228,200$138,900$367,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps