340 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
340 WATER ST
Mblu
64/ / 35/ /
Acct#
S0805R
Owner
TRAVER JAMES PAGE
Total Market Value
$983,700
Appraisal
$983,700
PID
1521
Building Count
2
Current Value
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$302,000$983,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$681,700$302,000$983,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTRAVER JAMES PAGE
Co-OwnerTRAVER CATHERINE CHRISTIE
Address340 WATER ST

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,200,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6515/2002
Sale Date10/31/2023
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
TRAVER JAMES PAGE$1,200,000 6515/20020010/31/2023
FINCHER CHARLES DALE$0 6432/29063801/14/2022
FINCHER CHARLES DALE$0 6432/28883801/14/2022
FINCHER FAMILY TRUST$575,000 6344/27830010/22/2021
LAKE ALEXANDER$0 5699/10863803/18/2016

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1820
Living Area: 2,310
Replacement Cost: $518,672
Building Percent Good: 85
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$440,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverStanding Seam
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Pine/Soft Wood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:12 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,155 1,155
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,155 1,155
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 108 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 264 0
ROHRoof Overhang 30 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 1,155 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,155 0
WDKDeck, Wood 128 0
   5,150 2,310
Building 2 : Section 1
Year Built: 2023
Living Area: 1,152
Replacement Cost: $230,621
Building Percent Good: 99
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$228,300
Building Attributes : Bldg 2 of 2
FieldDescription
Style:FGR/Apt
ModelResidential
Grade:Average +20
Stories:1
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:1 Bedroom
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:2 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,152 1,152
FGRGarage, Framed 1,152 0
   2,304 1,152

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1090
DescriptionMULTI HSES  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.87
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$302,000
Appraised Value$302,000

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  224.00 S.F.$3,6001
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$1,8001
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  224.00 S.F.$3,6002
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0002
PAT2PATIO-GOOD  210.00 S.F.$1,5002
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,300$302,000$986,300
2024$683,800$302,000$985,800
2023$262,200$177,700$439,900

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$684,300$302,000$986,300
2024$683,800$302,000$985,800
2023$262,200$177,700$439,900

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps