305 WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
305 WATER ST
Mblu
64/ / 39/ /
Acct#
T3644R
Owner
WALLACE KENNETH
Total Market Value
$460,800
Appraisal
$460,800
PID
1525
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$271,500$460,800
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$271,500$460,800

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerWALLACE KENNETH
Co-OwnerWALLACE GARRETT
Address49 CAROLAN AVE
HAMPTON, NH 03842
Sale Price$325,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6342/1407
Sale Date10/15/2021
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
WALLACE KENNETH$325,000 6342/14070010/15/2021
DURHAM REALTY TRUST$289,000 6014/18060007/01/2019
FRIED LAURIE B$215,000 5694/18910002/26/2016
FERRIS ANGELA M$85,000 5208/27081S04/12/2011
FEDERAL NATIONAL$152,385 5185/16831L01/10/2011

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1958
Living Area: 1,056
Replacement Cost: $247,185
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$185,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Ceram Clay Til
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,056 1,056
STPStoop 65 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,056 0
WDKDeck, Wood 288 0
   2,465 1,056

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-5
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$271,500
Appraised Value$271,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,1001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$271,500$460,800
2024$189,300$271,500$460,800
2023$134,400$159,700$294,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$189,300$271,500$460,800
2024$189,300$271,500$460,800
2023$134,400$159,700$294,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps