WATER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
WATER ST
Mblu
64/ / 47/ /
Acct#
E9999R
Owner
EXETER TOWN OF
Total Market Value
$1,124,700
Appraisal
$1,124,700
PID
1533
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerEXETER TOWN OF
Co-Owner
Address10 FRONT STREET
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2631/0271
Sale Date09/16/1986
Instrument35

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
EXETER TOWN OF$0 2631/02713509/16/1986

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built:
Living Area: 0
Replacement Cost: $0
Building Percent Good:
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$0
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Accessory Bldg
Model
Grade:
Stories:
Occupancy
Exterior Wall 1
Exterior Wall 2
Roof Structure:
Roof Cover
Interior Wall 1
Interior Wall 2
Interior Flr 1 
Interior Flr 2

Land Use
Use Code903V
DescriptionMUNICPAL MDL-00  
ZoneWC
NeighborhoodC7
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1.1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$1,064,700
Appraised Value$1,064,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
PAV1PAVING-ASPHALT  40000.00 S.F.$60,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700
2024$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700
2023$50,000$550,400$600,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700
2024$60,000$1,064,700$1,124,700
2023$50,000$550,400$600,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps