4 ASPEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 ASPEN WAY
Mblu
64/ / 59/ /
Acct#
B4977R
Owner
REILLY MARGARET HALPIN
Total Market Value
$572,900
Appraisal
$572,900
PID
1570
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$248,200$572,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$324,700$248,200$572,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerREILLY MARGARET HALPIN
Co-OwnerFORESTIERI ALEXANDER CARL
Address4 ASPEN WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$365,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6078/0408
Sale Date01/24/2020
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
REILLY MARGARET HALPIN$365,000 6078/04080001/24/2020
SMART DAVID A$315,000 5575/11580011/14/2014
WAMPLER MARK F$305,000 5038/18580007/31/2009
HYLAND KERWIN E & IRENE K REV TRUST$315,000 4606/1215UNKQ12/27/2005
PICKERING WILLIAM D$157,500 3469/04160004/21/2000

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 2,914
Replacement Cost: $456,291
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$319,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1.25
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Aluminum Sidng
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:Ductless AC
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,896 1,896
TQSThree Quarter Story 850 638
EAFAttic, Expansion, Finished 1,086 380
FBMBasement, Finished 504 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 40 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,392 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 48 0
WDKDeck, Wood 24 0
   5,840 2,914

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$2,9001
ACDDUCTLESS AC UNIT1.00 UNITS$1,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.21
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$248,200
Appraised Value$248,200

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$01
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$248,200$503,300
2024$255,100$248,200$503,300
2023$186,100$146,000$332,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$255,100$248,200$503,300
2024$255,100$248,200$503,300
2023$186,100$146,000$332,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps