13 ASPEN WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 ASPEN WAY
Mblu
64/ / 63/ /
Acct#
R8681R
Owner
FELD MICHAEL J
Total Market Value
$490,000
Appraisal
$490,000
PID
1574
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$254,100$490,000
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$254,100$490,000

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerFELD MICHAEL J
Co-OwnerFELD ELIZABETH H
Address13 ASPEN WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$225,000
Certificate
Book & Page 5244/2500
Sale Date09/16/2011
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
FELD MICHAEL J$225,000 5244/25000009/16/2011
MONGEON BRAD A$0 4850/17221N10/09/2007
MONGEON BRAD A$275,000 4311/16210006/11/2004
FOOT BRIDGE REALTY DEV LLC$191,000 4192/20870011/14/2003
ROWELL ROBERT C $0 3376/1350 03/17/1999

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1955
Living Area: 1,492
Replacement Cost: $309,477
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$232,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:5 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,492 1,492
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 120 0
FGRGarage, Framed 360 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,492 0
WDKDeck, Wood 251 0
   3,715 1,492

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY1.00 UNITS$2,8001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.24
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$254,100
Appraised Value$254,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$254,100$490,000
2024$235,900$254,100$490,000
2023$168,200$149,500$317,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$235,900$254,100$490,000
2024$235,900$254,100$490,000
2023$168,200$149,500$317,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps