7 GLENERIN LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 GLENERIN LN
Mblu
64/ / 100/ /
Acct#
B4152R
Owner
PAQUIN DAVID A
Total Market Value
$584,700
Appraisal
$584,700
PID
1611
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$279,500$584,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$279,500$584,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPAQUIN DAVID A
Co-OwnerPAQUIN DORIS A
Address7 GLENERIN LANE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2960/1524
Sale Date12/21/1992

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
PAQUIN DAVID A$0 2960/152412/21/1992

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1993
Living Area: 1,985
Replacement Cost: $354,122
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$297,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Carpet
Interior Flr 2Inlaid Sht Gds
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 844 844
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,070 803
FUSUpper Story, Finished 338 338
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 80 0
FGRGarage, Framed 576 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 134 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 368 0
   4,242 1,985

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-2
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.4
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,500
Appraised Value$279,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  120.00 S.F.$8001
GENRGENERATOR RES  11.00 KW$5,5001
PAT1PATIO-AVG  144.00 S.F.$4001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$279,500$584,700
2024$305,200$279,500$584,700
2023$216,700$164,400$381,100

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$305,200$279,500$584,700
2024$305,200$279,500$584,700
2023$216,700$164,400$381,100

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps