2 RIDGECREST DR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
2 RIDGECREST DR
Mblu
65/ / 5/ /
Acct#
B1300R
Owner
BATCHELDER JAMES S
Total Market Value
$426,500
Appraisal
$426,500
PID
1720
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$246,500$426,500
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$246,500$426,500

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerBATCHELDER JAMES S
Co-OwnerBATCHELDER MOIRA D
Address2 RIDGECREST DR
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2297/1909
Sale Date11/09/1977

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
BATCHELDER JAMES S$0 2297/190911/09/1977

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1950
Living Area: 1,163
Replacement Cost: $242,248
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$169,600
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Brick Veneer
Exterior Wall 2Asbest Shingle
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Plywood Panel
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Forced Air-Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 775 775
FHSHalf Story, Finished 775 388
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 60 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 775 0
WDKDeck, Wood 184 0
   2,569 1,163

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  64.00 S.F.$4001
SOLSOLAR PANELS  18.00 UNITS$9,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$246,500$426,500
2024$180,000$246,500$426,500
2023$113,000$145,000$258,000

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$180,000$246,500$426,500
2024$180,000$246,500$426,500
2023$113,000$145,000$258,000

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps