28 CAPTAINS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
28 CAPTAINS WAY
Mblu
24/ / 13/ /
Acct#
R6162R
Owner
ROGERS LUANNE S
Total Market Value
$1,042,600
Appraisal
$1,042,600
PID
175
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,800$430,800$1,042,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,800$430,800$1,042,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerROGERS LUANNE S
Co-OwnerROGERS DOUGLAS G
Address28 CAPTAINS WAY
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2788/2022
Sale Date04/17/1989

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
ROGERS LUANNE S$0 2788/202204/17/1989

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1990
Living Area: 3,697
Replacement Cost: $736,161
Building Percent Good: 82
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$603,700
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Modern/Contemp
ModelResidential
Grade:Good
Stories:1 3/4 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Cedar or Redwd
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelElectric
Heat Type:Electr Basebrd
AC Type:Heat Pump
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs:1
Total Rooms:8 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 2,529 2,529
TQSThree Quarter Story 1,503 1,127
FUSUpper Story, Finished 41 41
FGRGarage, Framed 609 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 20 0
FSPPorch, Screen, Finished 256 0
ROHRoof Overhang 69 0
UATAttic, Unfinished 609 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 2,103 0
WDKDeck, Wood 100 0
   7,839 3,697

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL1FIREPLACE 1 STY2.00 UNITS$6,1001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)1
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$430,800
Appraised Value$430,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV3PAVED DRIVE - LG  1.00 UNITS$2,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,800$430,800$1,042,600
2024$611,800$430,800$1,042,600
2023$416,400$196,000$612,400

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$611,800$430,800$1,042,600
2024$611,800$430,800$1,042,600
2023$416,400$196,000$612,400

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps