26 CAPTAINS WAY
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
26 CAPTAINS WAY
Mblu
24/ / 14/ /
Acct#
C0850R
Owner
POWELL DUSTIN SCOTT
Total Market Value
$1,084,900
Appraisal
$1,084,900
PID
176
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,000$406,900$1,084,900
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,000$406,900$1,084,900

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerPOWELL DUSTIN SCOTT
Co-OwnerRAWLEY ANDREA JANE
Address26 CAPTAINS WAY

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$1,075,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6429/2076
Sale Date08/01/2022
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
POWELL DUSTIN SCOTT$1,075,000 6429/20760008/01/2022
WILSON MARK L$360,000 3370/03980002/25/1999
VRETTOS PETER$350,000 3185/12940010/11/1996
ROYAL DESIGN BUILDERS INC$0 2839/2763 06/04/1990

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1999
Living Area: 3,320
Replacement Cost: $783,473
Building Percent Good: 84
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$658,100
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Good +10
Stories:2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Clapboard
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Ceram Clay Til
Interior Flr 2Hardwood
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:5 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,628 1,628
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,450 1,450
FHSHalf Story, Finished 484 242
FGRGarage, Framed 484 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 41 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,450 0
WDKDeck, Wood 503 0
   6,040 3,320

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY2.00 UNITS$8,1001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,3001
FPLFIREPLACE GAS1.00 UNITS$1,3001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneRU
Neighborhood82
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.71
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$406,900
Appraised Value$406,900

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
SHD2W/LIGHTS ETC  168.00 S.F.$2,7001
RPV2PAVED DRIVE - MED  1.00 UNITS$1,5001
GENRGENERATOR RES  10.00 KW$5,0001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,000$406,900$1,084,900
2024$678,000$406,900$1,084,900
2023$419,900$185,300$605,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$678,000$406,900$1,084,900
2024$678,000$406,900$1,084,900
2023$419,900$185,300$605,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps