10 BITTERSWEET LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
10 BITTERSWEET LN
Mblu
65/ / 65/ /
Acct#
K6200R
Owner
SMITH JASON EVERETT
Total Market Value
$453,700
Appraisal
$453,700
PID
1780
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$244,700$453,700
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$244,700$453,700

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerSMITH JASON EVERETT
Co-OwnerSMITH JENNIFER LEE
Address10 BITTERSWEET LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$279,900
Certificate
Book & Page 5838/1480
Sale Date07/21/2017
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
SMITH JASON EVERETT$279,900 5838/14800007/21/2017
MARINO MICHELE A$230,000 5251/16260009/26/2011
SMITH LAURA$0 4766/17081N02/09/2007
SMITH AVERY$187,000 4228/14230001/28/2004
DION BARBARA J$0 4071/28761N06/27/2003

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1947
Living Area: 1,344
Replacement Cost: $273,090
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$204,800
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6
Area
BASFirst Floor 896 896
FHSHalf Story, Finished 896 448
STPStoop 12 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 896 0
WDKDeck, Wood 70 0
   2,770 1,344

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.19
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$244,700
Appraised Value$244,700

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  308.00 S.F.$3,7001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$244,700$453,700
2024$209,000$244,700$453,700
2023$138,600$144,000$282,600

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$209,000$244,700$453,700
2024$209,000$244,700$453,700
2023$138,600$144,000$282,600

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps