15 GREEN HILL RD
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
15 GREEN HILL RD
Mblu
65/ / 69/ /
Acct#
G5520R
Owner
KILINC AYKUT
Total Market Value
$526,100
Appraisal
$526,100
PID
1788
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$256,500$526,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$256,500$526,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerKILINC AYKUT
Co-OwnerKILINC BETH E
Address20 MAIN ST PEA #2311

EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$496,000
Certificate
Book & Page 6315/2171
Sale Date08/13/2021
Instrument15

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
KILINC AYKUT$496,000 6315/21711508/13/2021
T&C HOME RENOVATIONS LLC$340,000 6248/13510003/09/2021
GOODRICH MARK A & JOSHUA T$0 5881/01133812/18/2017
GOODRICH JOHN M$0 3826/28271N08/28/2002
GOODRICH DOROTHY$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1920
Living Area: 1,758
Replacement Cost: $323,949
Building Percent Good: 80
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$259,200
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Pine/Soft Wood
Interior Flr 2Parquet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:4 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:1
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:9 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,352 1,352
FHSHalf Story, Finished 812 406
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,064 0
WDKDeck, Wood 16 0
   3,244 1,758

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL21.5 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001
FPOEXTRA FPL OPEN1.00 UNITS$1,2001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.25
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$256,500
Appraised Value$256,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  420.00 S.F.$5,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$8001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$256,500$526,100
2024$269,600$256,500$526,100
2023$177,600$150,900$328,500

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$269,600$256,500$526,100
2024$269,600$256,500$526,100
2023$177,600$150,900$328,500

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps