7 BITTERSWEET LN
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
7 BITTERSWEET LN
Mblu
65/ / 74/ /
Acct#
G2820R
Owner
ORTIZ CARLOS F MELECIO
Total Market Value
$455,100
Appraisal
$455,100
PID
1793
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$246,500$455,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$246,500$455,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerORTIZ CARLOS F MELECIO
Co-OwnerCOPENHAVER STACEY L
Address7 BITTERSWEET LN
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$218,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4003/1767
Sale Date04/14/2003
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
ORTIZ CARLOS F MELECIO$218,000 4003/17670004/14/2003
GERVAIS RENE W$0  /0  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,356
Replacement Cost: $275,934
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$207,000
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Cape Cod
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 1/2 Stories
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths: 
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 780 780
TQSThree Quarter Story 768 576
STPStoop 24 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 768 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 351 0
   2,727 1,356

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.2
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$246,500
Appraised Value$246,500

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$246,500$455,100
2024$208,600$246,500$455,100
2023$153,800$145,000$298,800

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$208,600$246,500$455,100
2024$208,600$246,500$455,100
2023$153,800$145,000$298,800

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps