4 CLOVER ST
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
4 CLOVER ST
Mblu
65/ / 93/ /
Acct#
B2402R
Owner
GARDNER CHRISTIANE S
Total Market Value
$649,100
Appraisal
$649,100
PID
1812
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$279,800$649,100
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$279,800$649,100

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerGARDNER CHRISTIANE S
Co-OwnerGARDNER MICHAEL C & JOANN N
Address4 CLOVER ST
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$187,500
Certificate
Book & Page 5187/2890
Sale Date01/16/2011
Instrument38

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
GARDNER CHRISTIANE S$187,500 5187/28903801/16/2011
GARDNER CHRISTIANE$0 3118/0341  

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1936
Living Area: 2,885
Replacement Cost: $522,056
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$365,400
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Colonial
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:2
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gambrel
Roof CoverSlate
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2Drywall/Sheet
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:2
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,526 1,526
FUSUpper Story, Finished 1,224 1,224
FHSHalf Story, Finished 270 135
FGRGarage, Framed 832 0
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 140 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 1,080 0
UUSUpper Story, Unfinished 832 0
WDKDeck, Wood 231 0
   6,135 2,885

Extra Features
Extra Features
CodeDescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FPL32 STY1.00 UNITS$3,4001

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.42
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$279,800
Appraised Value$279,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$5001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$279,800$649,100
2024$369,300$279,800$649,100
2023$233,600$149,600$383,200

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$369,300$279,800$649,100
2024$369,300$279,800$649,100
2023$233,600$149,600$383,200

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps