13 WOODLAWN CIR
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
13 WOODLAWN CIR
Mblu
65/ / 94/ /
Acct#
T2650R
Owner
THOMPSON WILLIAM G
Total Market Value
$409,600
Appraisal
$409,600
PID
1813
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$236,100$409,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$236,100$409,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerTHOMPSON WILLIAM G
Co-OwnerTHOMPSON BETTY A
Address13 WOODLAWN CIRCLE
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$0
Certificate
Book & Page 2075/0485
Sale Date06/18/1971

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageSale Date
THOMPSON WILLIAM G$0 2075/048506/18/1971

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1960
Living Area: 1,043
Replacement Cost: $229,253
Building Percent Good: 75
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$171,900
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Drywall/Sheet
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Laminate
Interior Flr 2 
Heat FuelOil
Heat Type:Hot Water
AC Type:Central
Total Bedrooms:2 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:6 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,043 1,043
FOPPorch, Open, Finished 42 0
UBMBasement, Unfinished 462 0
USTUtility, Storage, Unfinished 36 0
WDKDeck, Wood 200 0
   1,783 1,043

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood60
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.14
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$236,100
Appraised Value$236,100

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$1,0001
SHD1SHED FRAME  80.00 S.F.$6001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$236,100$409,600
2024$173,500$236,100$409,600
2023$130,800$138,900$269,700

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$173,500$236,100$409,600
2024$173,500$236,100$409,600
2023$130,800$138,900$269,700

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps