24 HALL PL
 Sales  Print  Map It

Location
24 HALL PL
Mblu
65/ / 98/ /
Acct#
S9139R
Owner
CACCIAPUOTI DOMENIC JR
Total Market Value
$371,600
Appraisal
$371,600
PID
1817
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$209,800$371,600
Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$209,800$371,600

Parcel Addresses
Additional Addresses

No Additional Addresses available for this parcel

Owner of Record
OwnerCACCIAPUOTI DOMENIC JR
Co-Owner
Address24 HALL PL
EXETER, NH 03833
Sale Price$230,000
Certificate
Book & Page 4520/1901
Sale Date07/26/2005
Instrument00

Ownership History
Ownership History
OwnerSale PriceCertificateBook & PageInstrumentSale Date
CACCIAPUOTI DOMENIC JR$230,000 4520/19010007/26/2005
BRUCE LINDA J$0 3235/1820 08/27/1997
BRUCE LINDA J$0 3135/29721F11/28/1995

Building Information
Building 1 : Section 1
Year Built: 1946
Living Area: 1,188
Replacement Cost: $225,003
Building Percent Good: 70
Replacement Cost
Less Depreciation:

$157,500
Building Attributes
FieldDescription
Style:Ranch
ModelResidential
Grade:Average
Stories:1 Story
Occupancy1
Exterior Wall 1Vinyl Siding
Exterior Wall 2 
Roof Structure:Gable/Hip
Roof CoverAsph/F Gls/Cmp
Interior Wall 1Plastered
Interior Wall 2 
Interior Flr 1Hardwood
Interior Flr 2Carpet
Heat FuelGas
Heat Type:Hot Air-no Duc
AC Type:None
Total Bedrooms:3 Bedrooms
Total Bthrms:1
Total Half Baths:0
Total Xtra Fixtrs: 
Total Rooms:7 Rooms
Area
BASFirst Floor 1,188 1,188
FEPPorch, Enclosed, Finished 70 0
WDKDeck, Wood 42 0
   1,300 1,188

Extra Features
Extra Features

No Data for Extra Features

Land
Land Use
Use Code1010
DescriptionSingle Fam MDL-01  
ZoneR-3
Neighborhood50
Alt Land ApprNo
Category
Land Line Valuation
Size (Acres)0.11
Frontage0
Depth0
Total Market Land$209,800
Appraised Value$209,800

Outbuildings
Outbuildings
CodeDescriptionSub CodeSub DescriptionSizeAssessed ValueBldg #
FGR1GARAGE-AVE  330.00 S.F.$4,0001
RPV1PAVED DRIVE - SM  1.00 UNITS$3001
Valuation History
Appraisal
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$209,800$371,600
2024$161,800$209,800$371,600
2023$100,900$123,400$224,300

Assessment
Valuation YearImprovementsLandTotal
2025$161,800$209,800$371,600
2024$161,800$209,800$371,600
2023$100,900$123,400$224,300

Go To Google Maps

Go To Microsoft Bing Maps